Mitzi Gaynor Celebrity Watchlist

Mitzi Gaynor

Birth Name: Francesca Marlene de Czanyi von Gerber

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 4, 1931, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

There's No Business Like Show Business - Official Trailer
01:40 — When Ethel Merman cracks her jaw to belt out the title song, you better have your seat belt on. This classic about a priest who rejoins his vaudeville (more…)
Mitzi Gaynor's California Home For Sale
Hollywood legend Mitzi Gaynor is reportedly selling her Beverly Hills, California home. According to the Wall Street Journal, Gaynor has listed the 4 (more…)
Les Girls - Official Trailer
02:24 — A former entertainer's memoirs of her years touring Europe in a musical revue result in a lawsuit by other members. Score by Cole Porter!
South Pacific - Trailer
00:16 — An American navy nurse and a Frenchman fall in love while stationed in the South Pacific during World War II. Great Rodgers and Hammerstein score!

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 1:20pm
Take Care of My Little Girl FXM

Sorority snobbishness exposed. Not as hard-hitting as intended. Jeanne Crain, Dale Robertson, Mitzi Gaynor, Jean Peters, Jeffrey Hunter, Betty Lynn. Ruth: Lenka Peterson. Jean Negulesco directed.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Francesca Marlene de Czanyi von Gerber
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: September 4, 1931, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »