Mitzi GaynorCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Francesca Marlene de Czanyi von Gerber

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 4, 1931, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 8:50am
The I Don't Care Girl FXM

Vaudeville star Eva Tanguay (Mitzi Gaynor) gets the Hollywood treatment; a few good production numbers. David Wayne, Oscar Levant. Larry: Bob Graham. Lawrence: Warren Stevens. Keene: Craig Hill. Weak. Directed by Lloyd Bacon.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop