Mitt Romney Celebrity Watchlist

Mitt Romney

Birth Name: Willard Mitt Romney

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: March 12, 1947, Pisces

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(237 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mitt Romney, Stephen Colbert

VIDEO: Mitt Romney Crashes a Late Show with Stephen Colbert Promo

Stephen Colbert has promised to have high-profile guests when he takes over as host of Late Show next month, and he's already getting a head start. In one new promo for the Colbert-led Late Show, former presidential candidate Mitt Romney makes a came… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2012: Mitt Romney accepts presidential nomination
00:59 — Mitt Romney accepts the Republican nomination for president at the 2012 Republican National Convention.
Former Romney adviser on Melania Trump's speech controversy
03:51 — Dan Senor, former senior adviser to Mitt Romney and Paul Ryan during their 2012 campaign, joins "CBS This Morning" to discuss how speeches are usually (more…)
Romney Picks Ryan
01:06 — Mitt Romney staffer Kelli Harrison Ritter describes Romney's selection of Paul Ryan as his running mate in 2012.
Dickerson and Senor on Trump-Pence GOP ticket
04:09 — CBS News political director and "Face the Nation" moderator John Dickerson and Dan Senor, a former senior adviser to Mitt Romney's 2012 presidential c (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Mitt Romney, Evander Holyfield
Evander Holyfield to Throw Punches at Mitt Romney (for Charity)

The former presidential nominee will face off against the former heavyweight champion of the world

Mitt Romney
Mitt Romney Won't Run for President in 2016

Classic Romney flip-flop

Stacey Dash
Clueless' Stacey Dash Joins Fox News as Contributor

Clueless alum Stacey Dash has joined Fox News as a contributor, the network announced Wednesday. The…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Kid Rock
Kid Rock: I'm Embarrassed to Be a Republican

Even though Kid Rock went red in the last election, he's not entirely on board with the current GOP…

Ann Romney
Ann Romney Turns Down Dancing with the Stars

Ann Romney has been offered a spot on the upcoming season of Dancing with the Stars — but she's alre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Willard Mitt Romney
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: March 12, 1947, Pisces
  • Profession: Politician

Trending TonightSee all »