Mitt Romney Celebrity Watchlist

Mitt Romney

Birth Name: Willard Mitt Romney

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: March 12, 1947, Pisces

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(237 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mitt Romney, Stephen Colbert

VIDEO: Mitt Romney Crashes a Late Show with Stephen Colbert Promo

Stephen Colbert has promised to have high-profile guests when he takes over as host of Late Show next month, and he's already getting a head start. In one new promo for the Colbert-led Late Show, former presidential candidate Mitt Romney makes a came… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Romney Weighs in for Charity Vision Match
02:35 — Msnbc's Toure speaks with Craig Melvin about Evander Holyfield and Mitt Romney's charity boxing fight.
Republicans Look to Score Foreign Policy Points
11:24 — NBC’s Carrie Dann and Mark Murray join to take a close look at Jeb Bush’s travels to Europe, how John Kasich’s candidacy could impact Bush’s spot in t (more…)
Millions Spent On ‘anyone But Trump’ Campaign
07:41 — NBC’s Peter Alexander previews Mitt Romney’s Utah speech in today, where is expected to take a hammer to Donald Trump’s campaign.
Mitt Romney: ‘Dishonesty Is Donald Trump’s Hallmark’
01:20 — Mitt Romney calls out some of the statements Donald Trump has stated over the past few months and explains how he feels about Trump’s “personal qualit (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 9:00pm
CNN Special Report: Almost President: Agony of DefeatNew CNN

Former presidential candidates Mitt Romney, Michael Dukakis, John McCain, Walter Mondale and Bob Dole share what happened when they lost the race for the White House.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:00am
CNN Special Report: Almost President: Agony of Defeat CNN

Former presidential candidates Mitt Romney, Michael Dukakis, John McCain, Walter Mondale and Bob Dole share what happened when they lost the race for the White House.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mitt Romney, Evander Holyfield
Evander Holyfield to Throw Punches at Mitt Romney (for Charity)

The former presidential nominee will face off against the former heavyweight champion of the world

Mitt Romney
Mitt Romney Won't Run for President in 2016

Classic Romney flip-flop

Stacey Dash
Clueless' Stacey Dash Joins Fox News as Contributor

Clueless alum Stacey Dash has joined Fox News as a contributor, the network announced Wednesday. The…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Kid Rock
Kid Rock: I'm Embarrassed to Be a Republican

Even though Kid Rock went red in the last election, he's not entirely on board with the current GOP…

Ann Romney
Ann Romney Turns Down Dancing with the Stars

Ann Romney has been offered a spot on the upcoming season of Dancing with the Stars — but she's alre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Willard Mitt Romney
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: March 12, 1947, Pisces
  • Profession: Politician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting