Mitt Romney Celebrity Watchlist

Mitt Romney

Birth Name: Willard Mitt Romney

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: March 12, 1947, Pisces

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(237 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mitt Romney, Stephen Colbert

VIDEO: Mitt Romney Crashes a Late Show with Stephen Colbert Promo

Stephen Colbert has promised to have high-profile guests when he takes over as host of Late Show next month, and he's already getting a head start. In one new promo for the Colbert-led Late Show, former presidential candidate Mitt Romney makes a came… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Clinton Has a “tougher Job” in First Debate
03:28 — Former economic advisor to Mitt Romney, Vin Weber, talks to NBC’s Andrea Mitchell about why he believes Hillary Clinton is more prepared for Monday ni (more…)
Is There More Pressure On Hillary Clinton?
06:31 — Political analyst Hugh Hewitt, former Ted Cruz advisor Rick Tyler and former Mitt Romney advisor Brett O'Donnell discuss with MSNBC's Thomas Roberts w (more…)
Trump's Trails Romney's 2012 Numbers With White Voters
01:52 — In order for Donald Trump to win the White House he will need to exceed Mitt Romney's 2012 totals.
'Binders Full of Women’
01:05 — Mitt Romney learned a hard lesson in choosing your words wisely when the internet had a field day with his comment during the second 2012 debate again (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
CNN Special Report: Almost President: Agony of Defeat CNN

Former presidential candidates Mitt Romney, Michael Dukakis, John McCain, Walter Mondale and Bob Dole share what happened when they lost the race for the White House.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Mon Oct 3 5:00am
The Contenders - 16 for '16Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney - The Technocrats(Season 1, Episode 3) PBS

The presidential bids of two governors from Massachusetts, Michael Dukakis (1988) and Mitt Romney (2008 and '12), are recalled. Both were unprepared to combat the unflattering portraits their opponents painted of them.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mitt Romney, Evander Holyfield
Evander Holyfield to Throw Punches at Mitt Romney (for Charity)

The former presidential nominee will face off against the former heavyweight champion of the world

Mitt Romney
Mitt Romney Won't Run for President in 2016

Classic Romney flip-flop

Stacey Dash
Clueless' Stacey Dash Joins Fox News as Contributor

Clueless alum Stacey Dash has joined Fox News as a contributor, the network announced Wednesday. The…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Kid Rock
Kid Rock: I'm Embarrassed to Be a Republican

Even though Kid Rock went red in the last election, he's not entirely on board with the current GOP…

Ann Romney
Ann Romney Turns Down Dancing with the Stars

Ann Romney has been offered a spot on the upcoming season of Dancing with the Stars — but she's alre…