Mitchel MussoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Tate Musso

Birth Place: Garland, TX

Birthday: July 1, 1991, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (932 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began acting at age 8, appearing in commercials and print ads
  • Has said that he loved Salisbury steak until he had to eat it, sometimes cold, through 50 takes of a scene for acclaimed 2003 drama 21 Grams.
  • He and his younger brother, Marc, played Robert Duvall and Michael Caine's nephews in the family drama Secondhand Lions (2003).
  • Landed his first series-regular role in 2006, playing Oliver Oken on Hannah Montana.
  • Released his self-titled debut album in June 2009.
  • Cowrote and performed the theme song for his Disney Channel series PrankStars.
  • Writes music with his older brother, Mason, who sings for the techno-pop band Metro Station.

Relationships

  • Mason Musso — Brother
  • Sam Musso — Father
  • Marc Musso — Brother
  • Kathy Musso — Mother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop