Misty Upham Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Misty Anne Upham

Birth Place: Kallispell, Montana, United States

Died: September 30, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Misty Upham

Misty Upham's Family Insists She Died Fleeing From Police

The family of late actress Misty Upham, whose body was found in a ravine in Auburn, Wash. on Thursday, has already stated their unhappiness with the way local law enforcement handled Upham's disappearance. But now they're voicing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dry Land - Trailer 1
02:29 — A U.S. soldier returning home from war struggles to reconcile his experiences abroad with the life and family he left in Texas.
August: Osage County - Trailer 2
02:24 — A look at the lives of the strong-willed women of the Weston family, whose paths have diverged until a family crisis brings them back to the Oklahoma (more…)
August: Osage County - Clip - Dinosaurs
00:38 — A look at the lives of the strong-willed women of the Weston family, whose paths have diverged until a family crisis brings them back to the Oklahoma (more…)
August: Osage County - Clip - Elizabeth Taylor
00:46 — A look at the lives of the strong-willed women of the Weston family, whose paths have diverged until a family crisis brings them back to the Oklahoma (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Misty Upham
Missing August: Osage County Actress Misty Upham Found Dead

The body of Misty Upham, who starred in Frozen River and August: Osage County, was found in a ravine…

Misty Upham
August: Osage County and Frozen River Actress Misty Upham Reported Missing

Misty Upham, who appeared in August: Osage County and 2008's Frozen River has been missing for six d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Misty Anne Upham
  • Birth Place: Kallispell, Montana, United States
  • Died: September 30, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Puppy Bowl XII
The Puppy Bowl Gets the 30 for 30 Treatment

We went to Puppy Bowl XIII to speak to the puppies directly about the allegations of certain players illegally eating adult dog food instead of puppy food, the dirtiest fouls to ever stink up the field and so much more