Missy Peregrym Celebrity Watchlist

A statuesque model who inevitably turned to acting, this Canada-born up-and-comer wasn't always a glamour girl. A self-declared tomboy in her youth, Peregrym excelled in myriad sports, including field hockey, soccer and basketball, and even considered a ca… (more)

Birth Name: Melissa Peregrym

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: June 16, 1982, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (337 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Missy Pergrym, Matthew Owen Murray, Peter Mooney

Watch This Tonight: Rookie Blue

Andy's got a lot on her plate on this week's Rookie Blue. Andy (Missy Peregrym) might be conflicted between Sam (Ben Bass) and Nick (Peter Mooney), but on Thursday's episode she'll make a bold move towards one of the two. But she's also got more… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 6 10:00pm
Rookie BlueBest ManNew(Season 6, Episode 7) ABC

Andy and Sam are shocked to learn that Oliver is the prime suspect in IA's corruption investigation into 15 Division. Determined to prove their friend's innocence, they go rogue to track down the missing explosives dealer who can clear his name. Meanwhile (more…)

Thu Aug 13 10:00pm
Rookie BlueIntegrity TestNew(Season 6, Episode 8) ABC

IA suspects Oliver of corruption, which leads Andy, Dov, Gail and Nick to undertake a risky and potentially career-ending plan to prove that it's Commissioner Alonso Santana who is the guilty party. Meanwhile, Traci shadows Steve Peck, hoping to calm her f (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Zachary Levi
Chuck's Zachary Levi Secretly Marries Rookie Blue Star Missy Peregrym

Call them secret agent man and wife. Former Chuck star Zachary Levi secretly married Rookie Blue's M…

Vanilla Ice
Streamys: Vanilla Ice Collaborates (and Listens); Halo, Rap Battles, Burning Love Win Big

Vanilla Ice: Rapper, reality show star and ... YouTube star? Maybe someday soon!The singer, born Rob…

Rookie Blue
ABC Renews Rookie Blue for Fourth Season

ABC has renewed Rookie Blue for a fourth season, the network announced on Tuesday. Season 3 of the c…

William Shatner and Gregory Smith
Watercooler: Rookie Blue Gives Us Reasonable Cause to Watch

OK, when did Rookie Blue get so good?!  ABC's Canadian cop show returned last night and we gotta say…

Missy Peregrym
ABC Renews Rookie Blue

ABC has renewed Rookie Blue for a third season.The summer cop drama has performed solidly for the ne…

Missy Peregrym
Rookie Blue Star Says There's Absolutely Hope for Andy and Sam to Get Together in Season 2

For the cops on Rookie Blue, the second year on the job just might be tougher than the first. When t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Peregrym
  • Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: June 16, 1982, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (337 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »