Missy Peregrym Celebrity Watchlist

A statuesque model who inevitably turned to acting, this Canada-born up-and-comer wasn't always a glamour girl. A self-declared tomboy in her youth, Peregrym excelled in myriad sports, including field hockey, soccer and basketball, and even considered a ca… (more)

Birth Name: Melissa Peregrym

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: June 16, 1982, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(352 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Missy Peregrym and Ben Bass, <em>Rookie Blue</em>

Rookie Blue Canceled After Six Seasons

ABC has canceledRookie Blue, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The cop drama's recently aired sixth-season finale - in which Andy (Missy Peregrym) and Sam (Ben Bass) got married - will now double as a series finale. "On behalf of the whole Rookie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rookie Blue Trailer
01:59 — Serve. Protect. Don’t Screw Up. At the police academy they trained together. Now they’re on the job together. Rookie cop Andy McNally (Missy Peregr (more…)
Rookie Blue: Coming Home Trailer
01:56 — While trying to help an underage girl, a homeless vet is stabbed.
Rookie Blue: The First Day Of The Rest Of Your Life Trailer
01:49 — Five young cops continue to navigate the trials of their own personal lives.
Rookie Blue: Leap Of Faith Trailer
02:00 — Officers of 15 Division must turn in a man who claims that is is psychic.

More NewsSee all »

Missy Pergrym, Matthew Owen Murray, Peter Mooney
Watch This Tonight: Rookie Blue

Andy's got a lot on her plate on this week's Rookie Blue. Andy (Missy Peregrym) might be conflicted…

Zachary Levi
Chuck's Zachary Levi Secretly Marries Rookie Blue Star Missy Peregrym

Call them secret agent man and wife. Former Chuck star Zachary Levi secretly married Rookie Blue's M…

Vanilla Ice
Streamys: Vanilla Ice Collaborates (and Listens); Halo, Rap Battles, Burning Love Win Big

Vanilla Ice: Rapper, reality show star and ... YouTube star? Maybe someday soon!The singer, born Rob…

Rookie Blue
ABC Renews Rookie Blue for Fourth Season

ABC has renewed Rookie Blue for a fourth season, the network announced on Tuesday. Season 3 of the c…

William Shatner and Gregory Smith
Watercooler: Rookie Blue Gives Us Reasonable Cause to Watch

OK, when did Rookie Blue get so good?!  ABC's Canadian cop show returned last night and we gotta say…

Missy Peregrym
ABC Renews Rookie Blue

ABC has renewed Rookie Blue for a third season.The summer cop drama has performed solidly for the ne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Peregrym
  • Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: June 16, 1982, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.