Missy Peregrym Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A statuesque model who inevitably turned to acting, this Canada-born up-and-comer wasn't always a glamour girl. A self-declared tomboy in her youth, Peregrym excelled in myriad sports, including field hockey, soccer and basketball, and even considered a ca… (more)

Birth Name: Melissa Peregrym

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: June 16, 1982, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (337 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 7 9:00am
Stick It ABCFAM

A tale of girls flipping over and girls standing up for themselves, this movie smartly defies expectations and overturns plenty of "lone wolf learns teamwork" sports clichés in its story of Hailey, a gymnastics prodigy turned punk rocker who earned lots o (more…)

Sun Mar 8 7:00am
Stick It ABCFAM

A tale of girls flipping over and girls standing up for themselves, this movie smartly defies expectations and overturns plenty of "lone wolf learns teamwork" sports clichés in its story of Hailey, a gymnastics prodigy turned punk rocker who earned lots o (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop