Missy Peregrym Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A statuesque model who inevitably turned to acting, this Canada-born up-and-comer wasn't always a glamour girl. A self-declared tomboy in her youth, Peregrym excelled in myriad sports, including field hockey, soccer and basketball, and even considered a ca… (more)

Birth Name: Melissa Peregrym

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: June 16, 1982, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (337 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Missy Pergrym, Matthew Owen Murray, Peter Mooney
Watch This Tonight: Rookie Blue

Andy's got a lot on her plate on this week's Rookie Blue. Andy (Missy Peregrym) might be c…

Zachary Levi
Chuck's Zachary Levi Secretly Marries Rookie Blue Star Missy Peregrym

Call them secret agent man and wife. Former Chuck star Zachary Levi secretly married Rooki…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 9:00am
Stick It ABCFAM

A brush with the law sends a troublesome teen (Missy Peregrym) back into the world of competitive gymnastics and a tough coach (Jeff Bridges). A bronze-medal exercise written and directed by Jessica Bendinger. Vanessa Lengies, Maddy Curley.

Sun Mar 8 7:00am
Stick It ABCFAM

A brush with the law sends a troublesome teen (Missy Peregrym) back into the world of competitive gymnastics and a tough coach (Jeff Bridges). A bronze-medal exercise written and directed by Jessica Bendinger. Vanessa Lengies, Maddy Curley.

Shop