Missy Peregrym Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A statuesque model who inevitably turned to acting, this Canada-born up-and-comer wasn't always a glamour girl. A self-declared tomboy in her youth, Peregrym excelled in myriad sports, including field hockey, soccer and basketball, and even considered a ca… (more)

Birth Name: Melissa Peregrym

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: June 16, 1982, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (337 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Missy Pergrym, Matthew Owen Murray, Peter Mooney
Watch This Tonight: Rookie Blue

Andy's got a lot on her plate on this week's Rookie Blue. Andy (Missy Peregrym) might be conflicted…

Zachary Levi
Chuck's Zachary Levi Secretly Marries Rookie Blue Star Missy Peregrym

Call them secret agent man and wife. Former Chuck star Zachary Levi secretly married Rookie Blue's M…

Vanilla Ice
Streamys: Vanilla Ice Collaborates (and Listens); Halo, Rap Battles, Burning Love Win Big

Vanilla Ice: Rapper, reality show star and ... YouTube star? Maybe someday soon!The singer, born Rob…

Rookie Blue
ABC Renews Rookie Blue for Fourth Season

ABC has renewed Rookie Blue for a fourth season, the network announced on Tuesday. Season 3 of the c…

William Shatner and Gregory Smith
Watercooler: Rookie Blue Gives Us Reasonable Cause to Watch

OK, when did Rookie Blue get so good?!  ABC's Canadian cop show returned last night and we gotta say…

Missy Peregrym
ABC Renews Rookie Blue

ABC has renewed Rookie Blue for a third season.The summer cop drama has performed solidly for the ne…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

Hot Summer TV Eye Candy

See the sexy stars who will steam up your screens all summer long