Missy Franklin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Jeanette Franklin

Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1995, Taurus

Profession: Swimmer

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg and Andre Braugher

Ask Matt: Season's Surprises (Good and Bad), Olympics, Superheroes

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Now that the "traditional" network season is about half over, do you have any shows you've found to be either pleasant surprises (those you didn't think mu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Missy Franklin: Bend It Like Beckham
02:28 — Olympic Swimmer Missy Franklin reveals the sports movie that taught her gratitude and girl power.
TOUCH THE WALL - Official Trailer
02:36 — TOUCH THE WALL is the story of two Olympic swimmers – Gold-Medalist Missy Franklin and Silver-Medalist Kara Lynn Joyce – and their journey to the 2012 (more…)
Season 1: Beat The Champions: Season 1 Trailer
00:51 — The fun and games have just begun as FOX gives amateur athletes with big egos and big dreams the chance to BEAT THE CHAMPIONS, a new competition speci (more…)
Beat The Champions: Season Premiere Trailer
01:01 — Everyday athletes square off with top athletes for a chance to win cash prizes. To level the field, swimmer Missy Franklin football player Rob Gronkow (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 6:30pm
U.S. Olympic Trials: Swimming heats NBCSP

Swimming trials in Omaha. Events are qualifying heats in the women's 100m back and 100m breast, and the men's 200m free.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Mon Jun 27 8:00pm
U.S. Olympic Trials: Swimming finalsLive NBC

Swimming trials in Omaha. Events are finals in the women's 100m fly and 400m free, and the men's 100m breast.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Tue Jun 28 12:00am
U.S. Olympic Trials: Swimming heats NBCSP

Swimming trials in Omaha. Events are qualifying heats in the women's 100m back and 100m breast, and the men's 200m free.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pretty Little Liars
First Look: Missy Franklin Goes for Gold on Pretty Little Liars

Swimmer Missy Franklin dives into the deep end of the mystery that is Rosewood when she makes a came…

Missy Franklin
Olympic Gold Medalist Missy Franklin Heading to Pretty Little Liars

Missy Franklin is having a good year! The Olympic gold medalist, who set a world record in the 200-m…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Jeanette Franklin
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 10, 1995, Taurus
  • Profession: Swimmer

Trending TonightSee all »