Missy Franklin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Jeanette Franklin

Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1995, Taurus

Profession: Swimmer

User Rating:4.06 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg and Andre Braugher

Ask Matt: Season's Surprises (Good and Bad), Olympics, Superheroes

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Now that the "traditional" network season is about half over, do you have any shows you've found to be either pleasant surprises (those you didn't think mu… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Pretty Little Liars
First Look: Missy Franklin Goes for Gold on Pretty Little Liars

Swimmer Missy Franklin dives into the deep end of the mystery that is Rosewood when she makes a came…

Missy Franklin
Olympic Gold Medalist Missy Franklin Heading to Pretty Little Liars

Missy Franklin is having a good year! The Olympic gold medalist, who set a world record in the 200-m…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Jeanette Franklin
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 10, 1995, Taurus
  • Profession: Swimmer
  • User Rating:4.06 out of 5 (33 ratings)
  • Your Rating: