Missy Franklin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Jeanette Franklin

Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1995, Taurus

Profession: Swimmer

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg and Andre Braugher

Ask Matt: Season's Surprises (Good and Bad), Olympics, Superheroes

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Now that the "traditional" network season is about half over, do you have any shows you've found to be either pleasant surprises (those you didn't think mu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Missy Franklin: Preparing for 2016 Olympics - 60 MINUTES SPORTS Preview
02:56 — Gold medal winner and world record holder, Missy Franklin, shows 60 MINUTES SPORTS her rigorous training process in preparation for the 2016 Olympics (more…)
Missy Franklin fails to qualify for 100-meter backstroke
00:25 — Missy Franklin, who won gold in the 100-meter backstroke at the London Olympics, will not be competing in the event in Rio.
Michael Phelps, Ryan Lochte, Missy Franklin Vie in Olympic Trials
03:01 — With Rio just over a month away, the U.S. Olympic swim trials kicked off in Omaha Sunday night.
Missy Franklin: Bend It Like Beckham
02:28 — Olympic Swimmer Missy Franklin reveals the sports movie that taught her gratitude and girl power.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 12:00pm
U.S. Olympic Trials: Swimming finals NBCSN

Swimming trials in Omaha. Events are finals in the women's 200m IM and 200m free, and the men's 200m fly.

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Thu Jul 28 2:00pm
U.S. Olympic Trials: Swimming finals NBCSN

Swimming trials in Omaha. Events are finals in the women's 200m breast and 100m free, and the men's 200m IM and 200m back.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Thu Jul 28 3:00pm
U.S. Olympic Trials: Swimming finalsSwimming finals NBCSN

Swimming trials in Omaha. Events are finals in the women's 200m back and 800m free, and the men's 50m free and 100m fly.

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Pretty Little Liars
First Look: Missy Franklin Goes for Gold on Pretty Little Liars

Swimmer Missy Franklin dives into the deep end of the mystery that is Rosewood when she makes a came…

Missy Franklin
Olympic Gold Medalist Missy Franklin Heading to Pretty Little Liars

Missy Franklin is having a good year! The Olympic gold medalist, who set a world record in the 200-m…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Jeanette Franklin
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 10, 1995, Taurus
  • Profession: Swimmer

Trending TonightSee all »