Missy Franklin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Melissa Jeanette Franklin

Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1995, Taurus

Profession: Swimmer

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg and Andre Braugher

Ask Matt: Season's Surprises (Good and Bad), Olympics, Superheroes

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Now that the "traditional" network season is about half over, do you have any shows you've found to be either pleasant surprises (those you didn't think mu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Missy Franklin: Bend It Like Beckham
02:28 — Olympic Swimmer Missy Franklin reveals the sports movie that taught her gratitude and girl power.
Lochte, Franklin, Ledecky Share Fave Guilty Pleasures
00:58 — Gold medal-winning Olympic swimmers Ryan Lochte, Missy Franklin and Katie Ledecky tell TODAY what food they crave most after a tiring training session (more…)
Olympic Swimmer Missy Franklin: I’m Going Pro
01:55 — On the TODAY plaza, the four-time Olympic gold medalist announces she’s turning professional.
Top Olympic Swimmers Gather for Golden Goggle Awards
02:02 — Olympic swimmers Missy Franklin, Katie Ledecky, and Ryan Lochte join TODAY to talk about heading to the Golden Goggles Awards ceremony, which honors t (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Pretty Little Liars
First Look: Missy Franklin Goes for Gold on Pretty Little Liars

Swimmer Missy Franklin dives into the deep end of the mystery that is Rosewood when she makes a came…

Missy Franklin
Olympic Gold Medalist Missy Franklin Heading to Pretty Little Liars

Missy Franklin is having a good year! The Olympic gold medalist, who set a world record in the 200-m…

Details

  • Birth Name: Melissa Jeanette Franklin
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 10, 1995, Taurus
  • Profession: Swimmer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments