Missy Franklin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Melissa Jeanette Franklin

Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1995, Taurus

Profession: Swimmer

User Rating:4.06 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg and Andre Braugher
Ask Matt: Season's Surprises (Good and Bad), Olympics, Superheroes

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Now t…

Pretty Little Liars
First Look: Missy Franklin Goes for Gold on Pretty Little Liars

Swimmer Missy Franklin dives into the deep end of the mystery that is Rosewood when she makes a came…

Missy Franklin
Olympic Gold Medalist Missy Franklin Heading to Pretty Little Liars

Missy Franklin is having a good year! The Olympic gold medalist, who set a world record in the 200-m…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 MTV VMAs: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore to the 2012 MTV Video Music Awards