Missi Pyle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrea Kay Pyle

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: November 16, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Missi Pyle, Dennis Haskins and Jaime Pressly

First Look: Dennis Haskins Visits TV Land's Jennifer Falls

Mr. Belding who? Saved by the Bell's Dennis Haskins is going back to his principal-playing roots on the July 16 episode of TV Land's Jennifer Falls as Mr. Whitehorn, the boss at Jennifer's (Jaime Pressly) old high school. "It'll be very different fro… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

An Authentic Experience
02:00 — Consulting producers Gustavo Arellano and Lalo Alcaraz discuss the importance of BORDERTOWN for the Latino community.
Greer Grammer and Ryan McCartan Bond in Coming-of-Age Story 'Emma's Chance'
01:07 — The movie, which stars Missi Pyle and Joey Lawrence, is out on DVD and digital on Tuesday, July 5.
The Callie & Alex Hookup
01:02 — Did you know that Callie and Alex had sex way back when? Arizona certainly didn’t. Watch this classic Grey's Anatomy scene from Season 6, Episode 15: (more…)
'Internet Famous' Brings Together Social Media's Biggest Stars for Mockumentary
02:29 — Get your first look at the trailer for the new film starring Shane Dawson, Amanda Cerny, John Michael Higgins and Missi Pyle. The movie debuts exclusi (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:03am
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story STZEN

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch300 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story STZEN

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch300 Watching
Sat Sep 3 3:20am
Soul Plane MOMAX

Bumpy takeoff on "Airplane!" that never really gets off the ground. Method Man and Kevin Hart star as entrepreneurs who start an airline that caters to a black clientele. Mo'Nique, Tom Arnold. Snoop Dogg has some good lines as a pot-smoking pilot; Karl Ma (more…)

I’ll Watch254 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam, Dayton Callie
Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy Finale, Special Shark Tank, Parenthood and More

The price of power sits heavy on the shaggy head of Jax Teller (Charlie Hunnam), the prince-turned-l…

Missi Pyle
Keck's Exclusives: 1600 Penn Recruits Secret Service Agent

NBC's mid-season comedy 1600 Penn, starring Jenna Elfman, Bill Pullman and Josh Gad, has hired a Sec…

Skeet Ulrich, Zoe McLellan
Pilot News: Skeet's Back, Sexy Zoe Plays House, and More

Skeet Ulrich, whose Jericho famously managed a (singular) death-row reprieve, is on his way back to…

Missi Pyle by Lester Cohen/ WireImage.com
Pilot News: Missi Pyle Checks in for ABC Comedy

Missi Pyle's the latest thesp to be tapped for ABC comedy pilot, This Might Hurt. In the proposed se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrea Kay Pyle
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: November 16, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans