Missi Pyle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrea Kay Pyle

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: November 16, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Missi Pyle, Dennis Haskins and Jaime Pressly

First Look: Dennis Haskins Visits TV Land's Jennifer Falls

Mr. Belding who? Saved by the Bell's Dennis Haskins is going back to his principal-playing roots on the July 16 episode of TV Land's Jennifer Falls as Mr. Whitehorn, the boss at Jennifer's (Jaime Pressly) old high school. "It'll be very different fro… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Percy Jackson: Sea Of Monsters - Trailer
02:24 — The son of Poseidon and his friends head into the Sea of Monsters to find the mythical Golden Fleece.
Escape from "Wildfire"
01:27 — Bud gets trapped in his burning house.
Dreaming from "Wildfire"
00:38 — Bud imagines a world without Ernesto.
Escape from "Wildfire"
01:27 — Bud gets trapped in his burning house.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 12:00am
Along Came Polly FREFM

Uptight risk assessor Reuben Feffer comes home from his honeymoon alone when his bride leaves him for her European scuba instructor. He finally begins to unwind when he rekindles a friendship with free-spirited Polly Prince at a party.

I’ll Watch450 Watching
Sat Apr 30 10:35am
Galaxy Quest COMEDY

Aliens ask the unemployed actors of a canceled science-fiction series to help them win an intergalactic war in this hilarious spoof. Tim Allen, Sigourney Weaver. Dane/Lazarus: Alan Rickman. Kwan/Chen: Tony Shalhoub. Directed by Dean Parisot.

I’ll Watch338 Watching
Sat Apr 30 7:38pm
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story BRAVO

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch282 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam, Dayton Callie
Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy Finale, Special Shark Tank, Parenthood and More

The price of power sits heavy on the shaggy head of Jax Teller (Charlie Hunnam), the prince-turned-l…

Missi Pyle
Keck's Exclusives: 1600 Penn Recruits Secret Service Agent

NBC's mid-season comedy 1600 Penn, starring Jenna Elfman, Bill Pullman and Josh Gad, has hired a Sec…

Skeet Ulrich, Zoe McLellan
Pilot News: Skeet's Back, Sexy Zoe Plays House, and More

Skeet Ulrich, whose Jericho famously managed a (singular) death-row reprieve, is on his way back to…

Missi Pyle by Lester Cohen/ WireImage.com
Pilot News: Missi Pyle Checks in for ABC Comedy

Missi Pyle's the latest thesp to be tapped for ABC comedy pilot, This Might Hurt. In the proposed se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrea Kay Pyle
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: November 16, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »