Misha Collins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(765 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Misha Collins

Yikes! Supernatural's Misha Collins Is Recovering From a Mugging

Misha Collins had a big scare Friday night. The Supernatural star had to skip a panel at a fan convention in Minnesota on Saturday after getting violently mugged the night before. Fortunately, he's doing OK -- he got away with just a few scrapes. He… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Is Like a Circus Freak Trick
04:26 — Part two of “Supernatural” star Misha Collins answering social media questions from fans.
There Will Often Be a Broomstick in My Crotch Right Below Frame
05:33 — Part one of “Supernatural” star Misha Collins answering social media questions from fans.
Sleeping With Yourself
01:22 — “Supernatural” star Misha Collins on the strangest gifts he's received from his rabid fan following.
I'm the Bug
00:43 — The Winchesters must face The Darkness

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 9:00am
SupernaturalKing of the Damned(Season 9, Episode 21) TNT

Abaddon demands that Crowley help her kill Sam and Dean. When he refuses, she reveals a shocking bargaining chip to change his mind. Meanwhile, Castiel captures one of Metatron's angels, and gets Sam and Dean to help him with the interrogation.

I’ll Watch1116 Watching
Tue Jun 28 10:00am
SupernaturalStairway to Heaven(Season 9, Episode 22) TNT

Tessa the Reaper returns and leads a conspiracy against Castiel's angel followers. Meanwhile, Dean is eager to use the First Blade when the angels are attacked, but Sam worries about the cost to his brother whenever he uses it.

I’ll Watch1436 Watching
Tue Jun 28 11:00am
SupernaturalDo You Believe in Miracles(Season 9, Episode 23) TNT

Season 9 ends with Dean feeling the effects of the First Blade. Meanwhile, Metatron makes his move against humanity, as Sam, Dean and Castiel try to stop him.

I’ll Watch2471 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural's Jeremy Carver on Demon Dean and Whether Death Still Means Anything

Sure, Sam and Dean have died a lot on Supernatural — but never like this! When the Mark of Cain tran…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: A "Different" Demon Dean and No Series End in Sight

Expect a healthy dose of Demon Dean when Supernatural returns. The CW drama, which comes back Tuesda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »