Misha Collins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(779 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Misha Collins

Yikes! Supernatural's Misha Collins Is Recovering From a Mugging

Misha Collins had a big scare Friday night. The Supernatural star had to skip a panel at a fan convention in Minnesota on Saturday after getting violently mugged the night before. Fortunately, he's doing OK -- he got away with just a few scrapes. He… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside: Our Little World
01:02 — Teenage drama + the most powerful entity in the universe = one hell of a NEW Supernatural episode
Inside: Just My Imagination
01:55 — The Winchesters will never be the same
Inside: Out of the Darkness, Into the Fire
00:58 — What is The Darkness? Executive Producer Jeremy Carver spills secrets
Inside: Baby
01:15 — Buckle up SPN Family

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 9:00am
SupernaturalSouthern Comfort(Season 8, Episode 6) TNT

Sam and Dean encounter an avenging ghost responsible for a murder.

I’ll Watch766 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:00am
SupernaturalA Little Slice of Kevin(Season 8, Episode 7) TNT

Mrs. Tran and Kevin create a demon bomb to use against Crowley. Meanwhile, Sam and Dean are shocked when Castiel appears and tells them that he escaped from purgatory.

I’ll Watch814 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:00am
SupernaturalHunteri Heroici(Season 8, Episode 8) TNT

Castiel tells Sam and Dean that he wants to become a hunter, and he helps them investigate a case in which a man's heart literally burst through his chest. The probe reveals that other strange murders have occurred in town, all of which resemble deaths fro (more…)

I’ll Watch1119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural's Jeremy Carver on Demon Dean and Whether Death Still Means Anything

Sure, Sam and Dean have died a lot on Supernatural — but never like this! When the Mark of Cain tran…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: A "Different" Demon Dean and No Series End in Sight

Expect a healthy dose of Demon Dean when Supernatural returns. The CW drama, which comes back Tuesda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting