Misha Collins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(779 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Misha Collins

Yikes! Supernatural's Misha Collins Is Recovering From a Mugging

Misha Collins had a big scare Friday night. The Supernatural star had to skip a panel at a fan convention in Minnesota on Saturday after getting violently mugged the night before. Fortunately, he's doing OK -- he got away with just a few scrapes. He… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic-Con 2015 Q&A, Part 2
01:33 — Which Winchester brother does Crowley prefer? Misha and Mark talk Supernatural Season 11 at CWSDCC.
Comic-Con 2015 Q&A, Part 1
01:21 — Misha Collins and Mark Sheppard don't play by the rules. Find out which of your CWSDCC questions were answered!
Grandma
01:31 — Two down, only one entire town left to save. Supernatural is new Wednesday at 9/8c!
Jenna
02:12 — Out of The Darkness and into the fire. The boys are back.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:00pm
SupernaturalOut With the Old(Season 7, Episode 16) TNT

Sam and Dean investigate after a ballerina dances herself to death, and their probe reveals that the ballet slippers the victim wore are cursed. When Dean accidentally touches them, the curse takes hold of him.

I’ll Watch2036 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:00am
SupernaturalThe Born-Again Identity(Season 7, Episode 17) TNT

Lucifer drives Sam mad and he ends up in a mental hospital.

I’ll Watch807 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:00am
SupernaturalParty On, Garth(Season 7, Episode 18) TNT

Dean and Sam help Garth battle a Shojo, a Japanese creature sent to seek revenge on enemies. Making their task more difficult is the fact that a Shojo can only been seen when the viewer is drunk.

I’ll Watch737 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural's Jeremy Carver on Demon Dean and Whether Death Still Means Anything

Sure, Sam and Dean have died a lot on Supernatural — but never like this! When the Mark of Cain tran…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: A "Different" Demon Dean and No Series End in Sight

Expect a healthy dose of Demon Dean when Supernatural returns. The CW drama, which comes back Tuesda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay