Misha Collins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(779 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Misha Collins

Yikes! Supernatural's Misha Collins Is Recovering From a Mugging

Misha Collins had a big scare Friday night. The Supernatural star had to skip a panel at a fan convention in Minnesota on Saturday after getting violently mugged the night before. Fortunately, he's doing OK -- he got away with just a few scrapes. He… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic-Con 2015 Q&A, Part 2
01:33 — Which Winchester brother does Crowley prefer? Misha and Mark talk Supernatural Season 11 at CWSDCC.
Comic-Con 2015 Q&A, Part 1
01:21 — Misha Collins and Mark Sheppard don't play by the rules. Find out which of your CWSDCC questions were answered!
Time Travel
01:27 — Lucifer and Sam take a stroll down memory lane.
Mr. Right
01:38 — Date night with the Winchesters.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 9:00am
SupernaturalReading Is Fundamental(Season 7, Episode 21) TNT

Castiel awakens from his comatose state. Meanwhile, a teen is turned into a reluctant prophet after being struck by lightning, and Sam and Dean believe he is the key to defeating the Leviathans.

I’ll Watch1697 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00am
SupernaturalThere Will Be Blood(Season 7, Episode 22) TNT

Sam and Dean must locate three key items to defeat Dick Roman and the Leviathans, and Castiel aids them in their request. Meanwhile, Bobby attempts a new ghost trick that turns out to be extremely dangerous.

I’ll Watch892 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00am
NCISSingled Out(Season 4, Episode 3) USA

The team investigates after a Navy lieutenant goes missing and her bloody, abandoned car is found. Meanwhile, Shepard makes Tony an offer that could change his career. Graham Thomas: Seamus Dever. Justin Farris: Misha Collins. Calvin Hopper: Daniel Hagen (more…)

I’ll Watch445 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural's Jeremy Carver on Demon Dean and Whether Death Still Means Anything

Sure, Sam and Dean have died a lot on Supernatural — but never like this! When the Mark of Cain tran…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: A "Different" Demon Dean and No Series End in Sight

Expect a healthy dose of Demon Dean when Supernatural returns. The CW drama, which comes back Tuesda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer