Misha Collins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(780 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Misha Collins

Yikes! Supernatural's Misha Collins Is Recovering From a Mugging

Misha Collins had a big scare Friday night. The Supernatural star had to skip a panel at a fan convention in Minnesota on Saturday after getting violently mugged the night before. Fortunately, he's doing OK -- he got away with just a few scrapes. He… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Supernatural: Season 12
This week an all new episode of Supernatural.
Supernatural: Season 12
This week an all new episode of Supernatural.
This Is Like a Circus Freak Trick
04:26 — Part two of “Supernatural” star Misha Collins answering social media questions from fans.
There Will Often Be a Broomstick in My Crotch Right Below Frame
05:33 — Part one of “Supernatural” star Misha Collins answering social media questions from fans.

More NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural's Jeremy Carver on Demon Dean and Whether Death Still Means Anything

Sure, Sam and Dean have died a lot on Supernatural — but never like this! When the Mark of Cain tran…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: A "Different" Demon Dean and No Series End in Sight

Expect a healthy dose of Demon Dean when Supernatural returns. The CW drama, which comes back Tuesda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent