Misha Collins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(765 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Misha Collins

Yikes! Supernatural's Misha Collins Is Recovering From a Mugging

Misha Collins had a big scare Friday night. The Supernatural star had to skip a panel at a fan convention in Minnesota on Saturday after getting violently mugged the night before. Fortunately, he's doing OK -- he got away with just a few scrapes. He… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I'm the Bug
00:43 — The Winchesters must face The Darkness
Supernatural: Hell House Trailer
01:27 — Sam (Jared Padalecki) and Dean (Jensen Ackles) investigate a house haunted by the ghost of Mordecai, a man who killed his six daughters during the 193 (more…)
Supernatural: Nightmare Trailer
02:00 — Sam (Jared Padalecki) has a premonition in which a man is killed, but the murder is made to look like a suicide. Sam convinces Dean (Jensen Ackles) th (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 9:00am
SupernaturalMother's Little Helper(Season 9, Episode 17) TNT

Sam visits a town where ordinary people are turning into violent murderers. His investigation reveals that the Men of Letters came to the town in 1958. Meanwhile, Dean struggles with effects from the Mark of Cain and is tested by Crowley.

I’ll Watch1487 Watching
Mon Jun 27 10:00am
SupernaturalMeta Fiction(Season 9, Episode 18) TNT

Metatron tries to get Castiel to join forces with him. Meanwhile, Sam and Dean capture Gadreel.

I’ll Watch1392 Watching
Mon Jun 27 11:00am
SupernaturalAlex Annie Alexis Ann(Season 9, Episode 19) TNT

Sheriff Mills tries to save a girl from a family of vampires who are using her as bait to lure in humans they can feed on.

I’ll Watch1388 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural's Jeremy Carver on Demon Dean and Whether Death Still Means Anything

Sure, Sam and Dean have died a lot on Supernatural — but never like this! When the Mark of Cain tran…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: A "Different" Demon Dean and No Series End in Sight

Expect a healthy dose of Demon Dean when Supernatural returns. The CW drama, which comes back Tuesda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer