Misha Collins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (702 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles

Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the final nail in the coffin of the great queerbaiting debate. For those unfamiliar with the term, queerbaiting is when a show's producers t… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 2 9:00am
SupernaturalPoint of No Return(Season 5, Episode 18) TNT

Sam and Dean are horrified when they learn of the angels' new plans, and the brothers take on Zachariah to prevent a war on Earth.

Tue Jun 2 10:00am
SupernaturalHammer of the Gods(Season 5, Episode 19) TNT

Sam and Dean are abducted and held hostage by gods who hope to use them as leverage in their efforts to stop the apocalypse.

Tue Jun 2 11:00am
SupernaturalThe Devil You Know(Season 5, Episode 20) TNT

A demon named Crowley offers to help Sam and Dean find the remaining Horsemen rings so they can trap Lucifer.

More NewsSee all »

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural's Jeremy Carver on Demon Dean and Whether Death Still Means Anything

Sure, Sam and Dean have died a lot on Supernatural — but never like this! When the Mark of Cain tran…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: A "Different" Demon Dean and No Series End in Sight

Expect a healthy dose of Demon Dean when Supernatural returns. The CW drama, which comes back Tuesda…

Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Wish List: Our Hopes for Dean in Season 10

OK everyone, let's just breathe. Tuesday's Supernatural finale more than lived up to the hype, givin…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural's Jared Padalecki: Can Sam Save Dean from Himself?

Supernatural is not messing around. On Tuesday's finale (9/8c, the CW), the Winchesters and Castiel…

Details

  • Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (702 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »