Misha Collins Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (702 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural's Jeremy Carver on Demon Dean and Whether Death Still Means Anything

Sure, Sam and Dean have died a lot on Supernatural — but never like this! When the Mark of Cain tran…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: A "Different" Demon Dean and No Series End in Sight

Expect a healthy dose of Demon Dean when Supernatural returns. The CW drama, which comes back Tuesda…

Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Wish List: Our Hopes for Dean in Season 10

OK everyone, let's just breathe. Tuesday's Supernatural finale more than lived up to the hype, givin…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Sexiest Superhuman Characters

See who you picked as the hottest supernatural characters

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
SupernaturalThe Girl Next Door(Season 7, Episode 3) TNT

Sam hunts a demon from his childhood who is killing thugs and eating their brains.

Wed Apr 1 10:00am
SupernaturalDefending Your Life(Season 7, Episode 4) TNT

Sam and Dean hunt a vengeful Egyptian god who kills people for their sins. When they find him, he puts Dean on trial for his past mistakes and threatens to kill him if he is found guilty.

Wed Apr 1 11:00am
SupernaturalShut Up, Dr. Phil(Season 7, Episode 5) TNT

A jealous witch (Charisma Carpenter) unleashes her wrath on a small town when she discovers her husband (James Marsters) is having an affair.