Misha Collins Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (702 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural's Jeremy Carver on Demon Dean and Whether Death Still Means Anything

Sure, Sam and Dean have died a lot on Supernatural — but never like this! When the Mark of Cain tran…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: A "Different" Demon Dean and No Series End in Sight

Expect a healthy dose of Demon Dean when Supernatural returns. The CW drama, which comes back Tuesda…

Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Wish List: Our Hopes for Dean in Season 10

OK everyone, let's just breathe. Tuesday's Supernatural finale more than lived up to the hype, givin…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Sexiest Superhuman Characters

See who you picked as the hottest supernatural characters

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
SupernaturalSlash Fiction(Season 7, Episode 6) TNT

Sam and Dean are cloned by two Leviathans who go on a killing spree as the two brothers, which lands the real Sam and Dean on the FBI's most wanted list. Meanwhile, Bobby tries to find a way to kill the Leviathans.

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationNesting Dolls(Season 5, Episode 13) OXYGN

Two female bodies, buried together and covered in tar, are discovered by construction workers out in the desert. The investigation reveals that both victims' fingertips have been cut off and that they were apparently buried years apart. Later, Sara treats (more…)

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
SupernaturalInside ManNew(Season 10, Episode 17) CW

Sam and Castiel check out a lead about the Mark of Cain; Dean and Rowena meet.