Misha Collins Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: August 20, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (702 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Misha Collins, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Has a Queerbaiting Problem That Needs to Stop

Although last Tuesday's 200th episode of Supernatural was an enjoyable 44 minutes, it also put the f…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural's Jeremy Carver on Demon Dean and Whether Death Still Means Anything

Sure, Sam and Dean have died a lot on Supernatural — but never like this! When the Mark of Cain tran…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: A "Different" Demon Dean and No Series End in Sight

Expect a healthy dose of Demon Dean when Supernatural returns. The CW drama, which comes back Tuesda…

Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Wish List: Our Hopes for Dean in Season 10

OK everyone, let's just breathe. Tuesday's Supernatural finale more than lived up to the hype, givin…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Sexiest Superhuman Characters

See who you picked as the hottest supernatural characters

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
SupernaturalAnd Then There Were None(Season 6, Episode 16) TNT

Sam and Dean search for a deadly monster created by the Mother of All and are assisted in their hunt by Bobby and Samuel.

Mon Mar 30 10:00am
SupernaturalMy Heart Will Go On(Season 6, Episode 17) TNT

Balthazar prevents the Titanic from sinking, but Fate intervenes and starts killing off everyone who would have died on the ill-fated ship. Meanwhile, Castiel tells Sam and Dean that Fate is upset with them and they must kill her if they are to survive.

Mon Mar 30 11:00am
SupernaturalMommy Dearest(Season 6, Episode 19) TNT

Sam and Dean visit a small Oregon town where the citizens are all demons who appear to be dying. Meanwhile, Eve appears and tortures the brothers by bringing back their late mother as a demon.