Mischa Barton Celebrity Watchlist

Born in London but raised in New York, Mischa Barton was discovered while performing at a summer camp and made her professional acting debut at 9 in Tony Kushner's off-Broadway show Slavs!, starring opposite Marisa Tomei. Broadway appearances followed (Twe… (more)

Birth Name: Mischa Anne Barton

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 24, 1986, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(195 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sharna Burgess and Nyle DiMarco

Dancing with the Stars: The 8 Most Memorable Moments So Far

After no eliminations in last week's Switch-Up, Dancing With the Stars will say goodbye to one couple after Famous Dances Night on Monday, when couples will recreate routines from iconic moments in pop culture, including a Michael Jackson moment, a H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Why Mischa Barton Agreed to Join "DWTS"
02:04 — "The O.C." star explains why she said 'yes' to strapping on her dance shoes for "Dancing With the Stars" season 22! Check it out.
Mischa Barton Beyond Struggles On "DWTS"
01:06 — The "Dancing With the Stars" contestant doesn't seem to be getting comfortable in the ballroom calling it a "really rough week."
Mischa Barton and Artem Chigvintsev Talk "DWTS" Exit
04:01 — The "Dancing With the Stars" duo reflects on their "really intense" time on the dancing competition series and their chemistry on the ballroom floor.
Geraldo Rivera Forgets to Dance On "DWTS" Premiere
01:11 — Geraldo and actress Mischa Barton fail to impress during their debut dances and the judges take notice.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 9:30am
Notting Hill TMC

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

I’ll Watch582 Watching
Sat Aug 27 12:00am
Notting Hill TMC

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

I’ll Watch582 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:10am
Notting Hill TMC

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

I’ll Watch582 Watching

More NewsSee all »

 Mischa Barton
Mischa Barton Wants You to Know She's Really Enjoying Dancing with the Stars

Will she find her groove in time?

Tom Bergeron, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>
Dancing With the Stars Reveals New Cast

And it's athlete-heavy!

Mischa Barton
Mischa Barton Sues Mother for Stealing

The O.C. star's mother has allegedly been stealing from her for over a decade

Mischa Barton
Mischa Barton Regrets Doing The O.C.

Mischa Barton isn't the star she once was, but the actress-turned-e-cigarette model is happy this wa…

Cam Gigandet
Cam Gigandet Disses His Former The O.C. Co-stars, Calls Ben McKenzie an "Ass"

Apparently it wasn't always sunny for one The O.C. star. Cam Gigandet, who played Kevin Volchok on t…

Mischa Barton
Mischa Barton: I Had a Full-On Breakdown

Just over 10 years after the debut of The O.C., the show's one-time breakout starMischa Barton is op…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mischa Anne Barton
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 24, 1986, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay