Mischa Barton Celebrity Watchlist

Born in London but raised in New York, Mischa Barton was discovered while performing at a summer camp and made her professional acting debut at 9 in Tony Kushner's off-Broadway show Slavs!, starring opposite Marisa Tomei. Broadway appearances followed (Twe… (more)

Birth Name: Mischa Anne Barton

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 24, 1986, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(175 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sharna Burgess and Nyle DiMarco

Dancing with the Stars: The 8 Most Memorable Moments So Far

After no eliminations in last week's Switch-Up, Dancing With the Stars will say goodbye to one couple after Famous Dances Night on Monday, when couples will recreate routines from iconic moments in pop culture, including a Michael Jackson moment, a H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nyle DiMarco's Dancing With the Stars Journey
03:09 — Season 22 Champ Nyle DiMarco's inspiring Dancing with the Stars journey.
Aloe Blacc Pays Tribute to the Best DWTS Moments
02:35 — Aloe Blacc celebrates Season 22's Top 3 couples.
Pitbull Performs "Messin' Around"
02:33 — Pitbull gives a spectacular performance.
The Season 22 Cast's Summer Send-Off
01:55 — The DWTS Season 22 cast kicks off summer in style.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 10:35pm
The Sixth Sense MOMAX

A child psychologist comes to the aid of a tormented boy who has visions of the dead. As the sympathetic doctor digs deeper into the child's strange powers, it leads to unexpected consequences for both of them.

I’ll Watch371 Watching
Fri Jun 3 8:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSavior(Season 11, Episode 14) USA

Benson and Stabler investigate the murders of young prostitutes who are found with homemade prayer cards attached to their bodies. Benson then gets emotionally involved in the case after one victim (Mischa Barton) survives.

I’ll Watch298 Watching
Fri Jun 3 5:35pm
The Sixth Sense MOMAX

A child psychologist comes to the aid of a tormented boy who has visions of the dead. As the sympathetic doctor digs deeper into the child's strange powers, it leads to unexpected consequences for both of them.

I’ll Watch371 Watching

More NewsSee all »

 Mischa Barton
Mischa Barton Wants You to Know She's Really Enjoying Dancing with the Stars

Will she find her groove in time?

Tom Bergeron, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>
Dancing With the Stars Reveals New Cast

And it's athlete-heavy!

Mischa Barton
Mischa Barton Sues Mother for Stealing

The O.C. star's mother has allegedly been stealing from her for over a decade

Mischa Barton
Mischa Barton Regrets Doing The O.C.

Mischa Barton isn't the star she once was, but the actress-turned-e-cigarette model is happy this wa…

Cam Gigandet
Cam Gigandet Disses His Former The O.C. Co-stars, Calls Ben McKenzie an "Ass"

Apparently it wasn't always sunny for one The O.C. star. Cam Gigandet, who played Kevin Volchok on t…

Mischa Barton
Mischa Barton: I Had a Full-On Breakdown

Just over 10 years after the debut of The O.C., the show's one-time breakout starMischa Barton is op…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mischa Anne Barton
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 24, 1986, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor