Mischa Barton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in London but raised in New York, Mischa Barton was discovered while performing at a summer camp and made her professional acting debut at 9 in Tony Kushner's off-Broadway show Slavs!, starring opposite Marisa Tomei. Broadway appearances followed (Twe… (more)

Birth Name: Mischa Anne Barton

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 24, 1986, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (169 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mischa Barton
Mischa Barton Regrets Doing The O.C.

Mischa Barton isn't the star she once was, but the actress-turned-e-cigarette model is hap…

Cam Gigandet
Cam Gigandet Disses His Former The O.C. Co-stars, Calls Ben McKenzie an "Ass"

Apparently it wasn't always sunny for one The O.C. star. Cam Gigandet, who played Kevin Vo…

Shop