Mischa Barton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Born in London but raised in New York, Mischa Barton was discovered while performing at a summer camp and made her professional acting debut at 9 in Tony Kushner's off-Broadway show Slavs!, starring opposite Marisa Tomei. Broadway appearances followed (Twe… (more)

Birth Name: Mischa Anne Barton

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 24, 1986, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (169 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mischa Barton
Mischa Barton Regrets Doing The O.C.

Mischa Barton isn't the star she once was, but the actress-turned-e-cigarette model is happy this wa…

Cam Gigandet
Cam Gigandet Disses His Former The O.C. Co-stars, Calls Ben McKenzie an "Ass"

Apparently it wasn't always sunny for one The O.C. star. Cam Gigandet, who played Kevin Volchok on t…

Mischa Barton
Mischa Barton: I Had a Full-On Breakdown

Just over 10 years after the debut of The O.C., the show's one-time breakout starMischa Barton is op…

Mischa Barton
Mischa Barton Says No to The O.C. Reunion: "It Doesn't Feel Right"

Come on, Coop! Following last week's 10-year anniversary of The O.C.'s debut, fans are clamoring for…

The O.C.
The O.C. Secrets: Fox Wanted Seth Cohen Aborted

"Welcome to the O.C., bitch!" It's hard to imagine it's been 10 years since The O.C. premiered and c…

Ashley Madekwe and Iddo Goldberg
Revenge's Ashley Madewke Marries Iddo Goldberg

Revenge star Ashley Madekwe married actor Iddo Goldberg in the English countryside on Sunday, Us Wee…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The O.C. Cast: Where Are They Now?

Sandy Cohen's at the CIA and Summer Roberts is a doctor! Find out what the rest of The…

Red Carpet Power Rankings: Week of September 13

The hottest stars hit the hottest events

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Notting Hill REELZ

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

Sat Apr 4 11:00pm
Notting Hill REELZ

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.