Miranda Richardson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Miranda Jane Richardson

Birth Place: Lancashire, England

Birthday: March 3, 1958, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch

HBO's Miniseries Parade's End Explores Romance Among the Ruins of World War I

As the sun streams into an upper-class English drawing room, Sylvia (Rebecca Hall) — flame-haired, corseted, regal — stands up from her morning tea and hurls a plate at her husband, Christopher (Sherlock's Benedict Cumberbatch). She misse… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Belle - Exclusive Clip - Now We Have Two Nieces
01:21 — The illegitimate, mixed-race daughter of a Captain in the Royal Navy finds her unique social standing become instrumental in the campaign to end slave (more…)
Maleficent - Clip - In the Clouds
00:45 — From Disney comes “Maleficent”—the untold story of Disney’s most iconic villain from the 1959 classic “Sleeping Beauty.”
The End Is Near
02:15 — Buckle up because the battle has begun. Watch the Fall Finale DEC 1 at 9/8c.
Maleficent - Teaser
01:25 — From Disney comes “Maleficent”—the untold story of Disney’s most iconic villain from the 1959 classic “Sleeping Beauty.”

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:00am
Empire of the Sun SUND

A British boy gets trapped in Shanghai at the dawn of WWII and interned in a Japanese prison camp, where he uses the skills he learned from a soldier-of-fortune to survive the harrowing ordeal. At the end of the war, the spoiled child has become a man.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Sat Sep 3 5:30pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire FREFM

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

I’ll Watch1579 Watching
Sun Sep 4 10:30am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire FREFM

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

I’ll Watch1579 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Lange
Wednesday TV Review: American Horror Story, Historical Drama World Without End

Confession of a lifelong horror fan: The first season of FX's American Horror Story left me cold, mo…

Michael Cristofer
Cheers & Jeers: Rubicon Wraps It Up — For Now

Cheers to Rubicon for crossing the finish line in fine style.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Jon Hamm, James Badge Dale
Finale Watch: Mad Men, Rubicon

The times, they are always a changin' on Mad Men, but as often happens with this fascinatingly unpre…

<i>Rubicon</i>
Rubicon: Conspiracy or Commentary? "Democracy Is a Very Fragile Vessel," Producer Says

It's a few hours into a June day of shooting on the New York set of AMC's Rubicon. The set is breath…

James Badge Dale, <i>Rubicon</i>
VIDEO: Watch the Rubicon Pilot Right Now!

Did you miss the sneak peek for AMC's new conspiracy thriller Rubicon? Now's your chance to catch it…

Rubicon
AMC to Preview Rubicon After Breaking Bad Finale

AMC will offer viewers a sneak peek at its new original series Rubicon immediately following the sea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Miranda Jane Richardson
  • Birth Place: Lancashire, England
  • Birthday: March 3, 1958, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay