Miranda Richardson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Miranda Jane Richardson

Birth Place: Lancashire, England

Birthday: March 3, 1958, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch

HBO's Miniseries Parade's End Explores Romance Among the Ruins of World War I

As the sun streams into an upper-class English drawing room, Sylvia (Rebecca Hall) — flame-haired, corseted, regal — stands up from her morning tea and hurls a plate at her husband, Christopher (Sherlock's Benedict Cumberbatch). She misse… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: Merlin: Lancelot's Test Trailer
01:32 — Like Smallville did for Superman, Merlin is a new drama series that updates the story of the infamous sorcerer of Arthurian legend for a new audience. (more…)
Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows-Part 2
01:16 — In Part 2 of the epic finale, the battle between the good and evil forces of the Wizarding world escalates into an all-out war. The stakes have never (more…)
World Without End Trailer
02:20 — England is on the brink of a devastating war with France that will last over a hundred years. A terrible plague which will wipe out a third of Europe' (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 6:30am
Sleepy Hollow IFC

A detective with unconventional methods of investigation is sent to probe a series of gruesome murders in which the victims' heads have been lopped off, thus strengthening the local legend of a Headless Horseman.

I’ll Watch319 Watching
Tue May 24 11:00am
Sleepy Hollow IFC

A detective with unconventional methods of investigation is sent to probe a series of gruesome murders in which the victims' heads have been lopped off, thus strengthening the local legend of a Headless Horseman.

I’ll Watch319 Watching
Tue May 24 6:30pm
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part 1 FREFM

Harry Potter and his friends embark on a dangerous mission to find and destroy the magical artifacts that allow Voldemort to maintain his immortality, while Voldemort's followers continue to take over the wizard community.

I’ll Watch1368 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Lange
Wednesday TV Review: American Horror Story, Historical Drama World Without End

Confession of a lifelong horror fan: The first season of FX's American Horror Story left me cold, mo…

Michael Cristofer
Cheers & Jeers: Rubicon Wraps It Up — For Now

Cheers to Rubicon for crossing the finish line in fine style.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Jon Hamm, James Badge Dale
Finale Watch: Mad Men, Rubicon

The times, they are always a changin' on Mad Men, but as often happens with this fascinatingly unpre…

<i>Rubicon</i>
Rubicon: Conspiracy or Commentary? "Democracy Is a Very Fragile Vessel," Producer Says

It's a few hours into a June day of shooting on the New York set of AMC's Rubicon. The set is breath…

James Badge Dale, <i>Rubicon</i>
VIDEO: Watch the Rubicon Pilot Right Now!

Did you miss the sneak peek for AMC's new conspiracy thriller Rubicon? Now's your chance to catch it…

Rubicon
AMC to Preview Rubicon After Breaking Bad Finale

AMC will offer viewers a sneak peek at its new original series Rubicon immediately following the sea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Miranda Jane Richardson
  • Birth Place: Lancashire, England
  • Birthday: March 3, 1958, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor