Miranda RichardsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Miranda Jane Richardson

Birth Place: Lancashire, England

Birthday: March 3, 1958, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
HBO's Miniseries Parade's End Explores Romance Among the Ruins of World War I

As the sun streams into an upper-class English drawing room, Sylvia (Rebecca Hall) — flame…

Jessica Lange
Wednesday TV Review: American Horror Story, Historical Drama World Without End

Confession of a lifelong horror fan: The first season of FX's American Horror Story left m…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 7:30am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire HBO2

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Wed Feb 4 10:30am
Belle HBOEAL

An admiral's illegitimate, mixed-race daughter finds love and helps to end slavery in England after growing up in the care of her great-uncle, a noted aristocrat.

Thu Feb 5 5:30pm
Belle HBOSGe

An admiral's illegitimate, mixed-race daughter finds love and helps to end slavery in England after growing up in the care of her great-uncle, a noted aristocrat.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop