Miranda Richardson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Miranda Jane Richardson

Birth Place: Lancashire, England

Birthday: March 3, 1958, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.93 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
HBO's Miniseries Parade's End Explores Romance Among the Ruins of World War I

As the sun streams into an upper-class English drawing room, Sylvia (Rebecca Hall) — flame-haired, c…

Jessica Lange
Wednesday TV Review: American Horror Story, Historical Drama World Without End

Confession of a lifelong horror fan: The first season of FX's American Horror Story left me cold, mo…

Michael Cristofer
Cheers & Jeers: Rubicon Wraps It Up — For Now

Cheers to Rubicon for crossing the finish line in fine style.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Jon Hamm, James Badge Dale
Finale Watch: Mad Men, Rubicon

The times, they are always a changin' on Mad Men, but as often happens with this fascinatingly unpre…

<i>Rubicon</i>
Rubicon: Conspiracy or Commentary? "Democracy Is a Very Fragile Vessel," Producer Says

It's a few hours into a June day of shooting on the New York set of AMC's Rubicon. The set is breath…

James Badge Dale, <i>Rubicon</i>
VIDEO: Watch the Rubicon Pilot Right Now!

Did you miss the sneak peek for AMC's new conspiracy thriller Rubicon? Now's your chance to catch it…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Best TV and Movie Santa Clauses and Mrs. Clauses

See the Clauses who bring us the most holiday cheer

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 12:45pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MOMAXe

The fourth instalment of the Harry Potter series, the film revolves around Harry Potter, a young wizard, who finds himself selected as an under-aged competitor for a dangerous tri-wizard tournament.

Tue Mar 31 12:35am
Get Carter ENC

A remake of the 1971 British crime drama, starring Sylvester Stallone as a Vegas gangster investigating the mysterious death of his estranged brother. Gloria: Miranda Richardson. Doreen: Rachael Leigh Cook. Brumby: Michael Caine. Jeremy: Alan Cumming. Cyru (more…)

Tue Mar 31 2:55am
Maleficent STARZ

The untold story of Disney's most fearsome villainess comes to life in this dark fantasy. An unspeakable act of betrayal shapes a pure hearted young girl into the dreaded Mistress of All Evil. After witnessing her home invaded by humans, vengeful Maleficen (more…)