Miranda Kerr Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Miranda May Kerr

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: April 20, 1983, Aries

Profession: Model

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Won the Dolly/Impulse model competition when she was 13. 
  • Early in her Victoria's Secret career, she was a fit model, testing sizes for other models such as Gisele Bündchen, whom she replaced as one of the famous "angels."
  • Was Victoria's Secret's first Australian "angel." 
  • Took courses from John Fielder's Academy of Natural Living in Australia. 
  • Has her own line of organic skincare products named KORA; both of her parents and her brother work for the company. 
  • Has written a motivational guide, Treasure Yourself, for young women.
  • Named her son in part after her late boyfriend, who died in an automobile accident when they were teenagers.
  • Is a devotee of Nichiren Buddhism.

Relationships

  • Orlando Bloom — Husband (separated)
  • Flynn Christopher Blanchard Copeland Bloom — Son
  • Matthew Kerr — Brother
  • Christopher Middlebrook — Ex-significant Other
  • Therese Kerr — Mother
  • John Kerr — Father
  • Adrian Camilleri — Ex-significant Other