Miranda Hart Celebrity Watchlist

Miranda Hart

Birth Name: Miranda Katharine Hart Dyke

Birth Place: Torquay, Devon, England

Birthday: December 14, 1972, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Alan Cumming

Weekend TV: Good Wife, Midwife, Walking Dead and Helix Finales

In a sudden, shocking (and heaven be praised, unspoiled) twist, this tremendous fifth season of CBS's The Good Wife has shifted from the dueling-firms spectacle of Alicia-vs-Will to the gut-wrenching reality of Alicia — and everyone else in her… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hart: 'I Would Love a Film About Me'
Comedian and actress Miranda Hart on embarrassing moments and her life being made into a film.
TV NEWS: EastEnders' Laila Morse 'Thrilled' to Be Voted Off Dancing on Ice
EastEnders' Laila Morse 'happy' to have left Dancing on Ice - Corrie's Kirsty caught with a mystery man - Miranda Hart would 'hate' to be a nurse.
Jude Law & Melissa McCarthy Attend Spy Premiere
There were plenty of laughs on the red carpet as the cast of Paul Feig's action comedy, including Melissa McCarthy, Jason Statham, Miranda Hart, Allis (more…)
Miranda Hart Had to Deal with Mice in New Film Spy
Miranda Hart had to deal with mice droppings for her new role in Paul Feig's comedy Spy.

More NewsSee all »

Steel Magolias
Weekend TV: New Steel Magnolias, Simpsons' Halloween Special, PBS Goes Upstairs

Is there a more perfect Lifetime movie property than Steel Magnolias? This tragicomic celebration of…

Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Dexter, PBS' Midwife, Fringe, More

Let's hope you didn't have much else planned for this weekend, because there's so much excellent TV…