Miranda Hart Celebrity Watchlist

Miranda Hart

Birth Name: Miranda Katharine Hart Dyke

Birth Place: Torquay, Devon, England

Birthday: December 14, 1972, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Alan Cumming

Weekend TV: Good Wife, Midwife, Walking Dead and Helix Finales

In a sudden, shocking (and heaven be praised, unspoiled) twist, this tremendous fifth season of CBS's The Good Wife has shifted from the dueling-firms spectacle of Alicia-vs-Will to the gut-wrenching reality of Alicia — and everyone else in her… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Call The Midwife: Season Premiere Trailer
02:00 — Sneak Peek at season 2 premiere..Season 2 opens with Jenny Lee's birthday. The next day she takes on a new patient who's involved in an abusive relati (more…)
Call the Midwife, Season 5
This season Sister Monica Joan goes missing at Christmas time leaving the nuns and nurses distraught. Shelagh rushes to put together a children�۪s cho (more…)
Call the Midwife, Season 5
This season Sister Monica Joan goes missing at Christmas time leaving the nuns and nurses distraught. Shelagh rushes to put together a children�۪s cho (more…)
Season 1: Call The Midwife: Season 1 Trailer
01:09 — When Jenny Lee (Jessica Raine, The Woman in Black) first arrives in Poplar, East London, she knows nothing about hardship, poverty or indeed, life its (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Steel Magolias
Weekend TV: New Steel Magnolias, Simpsons' Halloween Special, PBS Goes Upstairs

Is there a more perfect Lifetime movie property than Steel Magnolias? This tragicomic celebration of…

Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Dexter, PBS' Midwife, Fringe, More

Let's hope you didn't have much else planned for this weekend, because there's so much excellent TV…