Miranda Hart Celebrity Watchlist

Miranda Hart

Birth Name: Miranda Katharine Hart Dyke

Birth Place: Torquay, Devon, England

Birthday: December 14, 1972, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Alan Cumming

Weekend TV: Good Wife, Midwife, Walking Dead and Helix Finales

In a sudden, shocking (and heaven be praised, unspoiled) twist, this tremendous fifth season of CBS's The Good Wife has shifted from the dueling-firms spectacle of Alicia-vs-Will to the gut-wrenching reality of Alicia — and everyone else in her… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Spy Movie Review by Mark Olsen
04:27 — Mark Olsen reviews 'Spy' starring Melissa McCarthy, Rose Byrne, Jude Law, Jason Statham, and Miranda Hart.
Sneak Peek
03:03 — An exclusive sneak peek of the captivating British drama Call the Midwife. Based on the best selling memoirs of Jennifer Worth and set in the 1950s, t (more…)
Sneak Peek
02:54 — An exclusive sneak peek of the Christmas Special of this captivating British drama. Based on the best selling memoirs of Jennifer Worth and set in the (more…)
Call The Midwife: Season Premiere Trailer
02:00 — Sneak Peek at season 2 premiere..Season 2 opens with Jenny Lee's birthday. The next day she takes on a new patient who's involved in an abusive relati (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Steel Magolias
Weekend TV: New Steel Magnolias, Simpsons' Halloween Special, PBS Goes Upstairs

Is there a more perfect Lifetime movie property than Steel Magnolias? This tragicomic celebration of…

Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Dexter, PBS' Midwife, Fringe, More

Let's hope you didn't have much else planned for this weekend, because there's so much excellent TV…

Details

  • Birth Name: Miranda Katharine Hart Dyke
  • Birth Place: Torquay, Devon, England
  • Birthday: December 14, 1972, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian