Miranda Hart Celebrity Watchlist

Miranda Hart

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Miranda Katharine Hart Dyke

Birth Place: Torquay, Devon, England

Birthday: December 14, 1972, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Apr 5 8:00pm
Call the MidwifeNew(Season 4, Episode 2) PBS

Barbara faces her most difficult case when a birth goes wrong, leaving her in a place she has never been before. Meanwhile, Sister Julienne struggles to cope with financial pressure that threatens Nonnatus House.

Mon Apr 6 12:00am
Call the Midwife(Season 4, Episode 2) PBS

Barbara faces her most difficult case when a birth goes wrong, leaving her in a place she has never been before. Meanwhile, Sister Julienne struggles to cope with financial pressure that threatens Nonnatus House.

Tue Apr 7 3:00am
Call the Midwife(Season 4, Episode 2) PBS

Barbara faces her most difficult case when a birth goes wrong, leaving her in a place she has never been before. Meanwhile, Sister Julienne struggles to cope with financial pressure that threatens Nonnatus House.

Sun Apr 12 8:00pm
Call the MidwifeNew(Season 4, Episode 3) PBS

Trixie undertakes her first official church duty since her engagement to Tom, while the Nonnatus team rallies behind first time partents Marie and Tony.

Mon Apr 13 12:00am
Call the Midwife(Season 4, Episode 3) PBS

Trixie undertakes her first official church duty since her engagement to Tom, while the Nonnatus team rallies behind first time partents Marie and Tony.