Miranda HartCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Miranda Katharine Hart Dyke

Birth Place: Torquay, Devon, England

Birthday: December 14, 1972, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating: (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Alan Cumming
Weekend TV: Good Wife, Midwife, Walking Dead and Helix Finales

In a sudden, shocking (and heaven be praised, unspoiled) twist, this tremendous fifth seas…

Steel Magolias
Weekend TV: New Steel Magnolias, Simpsons' Halloween Special, PBS Goes Upstairs

Is there a more perfect Lifetime movie property than Steel Magnolias? This tragicomic cele…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 7 11:15pm
The Graham Norton Show(Season 16, Episode 5) BBC

Benedict Cumberbatch; Timothy Spall; Miranda Hart. Also: Maroon 5 perform.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop