Miranda Cosgrove Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Miranda Taylor Cosgrove

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 14, 1993, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(2,150 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (2,150 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

America Ferrara, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Miranda Cosgrove

NBC Picks Up Comedy Series Starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera

Zack Morris and Ugly Betty are back! Well, the actors are, at least. NBC has ordered three new comedy series for this fall, and Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera are two of the big names coming along with them. The 17 pilots we most want to wat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Miranda Cosgrove On Hollywood
Hollyscop.com caught up with Miranda Cosgrove at the iParty With Victoria Justice Premiere. Miranda gives us the scoop on what keeps her grounded in (more…)
Miranda Cosgrove Responds Alleged Stalker Allegations
Miranda Cosgrove is asked about the restraining order against her alleged stalker. The 'iCarly' star was seen at LAX where she laughs off the notion o (more…)
Miranda Cosgrove Files Restraining Order Against Over Eager Fan
Miranda Cosgrove has filed a restraining order against an 'allegedly obsessed' stalker.
Jimmy Fallon & Tina Fey Guest on 'ICarly'
It's an all out lovefest on Nickelodeon's iCarly as Jimmy Fallon guest stars on the show's brand-new, hour-long special. VIDEO: Michelle Obama Busts a (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 30 8:00pm
iCarlyiChristmas(Season 2, Episode 9) NIK

After Carly gets fed up with Spencer, a Christmas angel shows her what her life would be like if her brother was less eccentric. In this alternate world, Sam is in a juvenile-detention center, Lewbert is Carly's butler, and Freddie likes a mean girl.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Mon Nov 30 8:30pm
iCarlyiGot a Hot Room(Season 3, Episode 1) NIK

Spencer makes Carly a gummy-bear lamp for her birthday, but it causes a fire and leaves her with a charred bedroom. Thanks to a large amount of insurance money, Spencer, Sam, Freddie and Gibby surprise Carly with a special bedroom makeover.

I’ll Watch260 Watching
Tue Dec 1 8:00pm
iCarlyiDo(Season 3, Episode 5) NIK

Carly and her pals must attend a fan's wedding after he proposes to his girlfriend on their show. However, the bride begins to have second thoughts about going through with the nuptials.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jack Black
Nickelodeon Orders School of Rock Adaptation

Nickelodeon has ordered a live-action adaptation of the 2003 film School of Rock, the network announ…

Rebecca Brown, Miranda Cosgrove, Jack Black
VIDEO: Miranda Cosgrove Shares School of Rock Reunion Concert

2013 has been the year of reunion. First. Destiny's Child. Then, 'N Sync. And now, the cast School o…

Emma Stone
Emma Stone Books iCameo on iCarly's Final Season

Emma Stone is set to cameo on the upcoming final season of iCarly, Entertainment Weekly reports. Sto…

Exclusive: iCarly Is Coming to an End, Cast to Film Together for Final Time in June

After five seasons, Nickelodeon's hit series iCarly will be coming to an end, TVGuide.com has learne…

Miranda Cosgrove and Jennette McCurdy
Exclusive: See Who's Nominated for Favorite Show at Kids' Choice Awards

iCarly, Wizards of Waverly Place, Good Luck Charlie and Victorious have been nominated for a Kids' C…

Social TV: Michelle Obama Joins Twitter, Promotes iCarly TV Special

The Twitter world was buzzing last week after news broke that first lady Michelle Obama had jumped o…


  • Birth Name: Miranda Taylor Cosgrove
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 14, 1993, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »