Miranda Cosgrove Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Miranda Taylor Cosgrove

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 14, 1993, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(2,169 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

America Ferrara, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Miranda Cosgrove

NBC Picks Up Comedy Series Starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera

Zack Morris and Ugly Betty are back! Well, the actors are, at least. NBC has ordered three new comedy series for this fall, and Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera are two of the big names coming along with them. The 17 pilots we most want to wat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Despicable Me 2
03:36 — Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment's worldwide blockbuster, Despicable Me, delighted audiences around the globe in 2010, grossing more (more…)
Despicable Me 2
03:29 — Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment's worldwide blockbuster, Despicable Me, delighted audiences around the globe in 2010, grossing more (more…)
Despicable Me 2
02:35 — Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment's worldwide blockbuster, Despicable Me, delighted audiences around the globe in 2010, grossing more (more…)
Despicable Me 2
02:59 — Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment's worldwide blockbuster, Despicable Me, delighted audiences around the globe in 2010, grossing more (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 12 8:45pm
Despicable Me FREFM

An elite supervillain tries to steal the moon from the sky using his vast weaponry and an army of minions, but his evil machinations are undermined by three orphaned girls who see him as a father figure, despite his diabolical intentions.

I’ll Watch1903 Watching
Fri May 13 6:00pm
Despicable Me FREFM

An elite supervillain tries to steal the moon from the sky using his vast weaponry and an army of minions, but his evil machinations are undermined by three orphaned girls who see him as a father figure, despite his diabolical intentions.

I’ll Watch1903 Watching
Fri May 13 8:00pm
Despicable Me 2 FX

Ex-supervillain Gru is adjusting to his new life as a suburban family man when he must come to the rescue and help to catch a fiendish criminal with the help of his new partner Lucy.

I’ll Watch460 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jack Black
Nickelodeon Orders School of Rock Adaptation

Nickelodeon has ordered a live-action adaptation of the 2003 film School of Rock, the network announ…

Rebecca Brown, Miranda Cosgrove, Jack Black
VIDEO: Miranda Cosgrove Shares School of Rock Reunion Concert

2013 has been the year of reunion. First. Destiny's Child. Then, 'N Sync. And now, the cast School o…

Emma Stone
Emma Stone Books iCameo on iCarly's Final Season

Emma Stone is set to cameo on the upcoming final season of iCarly, Entertainment Weekly reports. Sto…

iCarly
Exclusive: iCarly Is Coming to an End, Cast to Film Together for Final Time in June

After five seasons, Nickelodeon's hit series iCarly will be coming to an end, TVGuide.com has learne…

Miranda Cosgrove and Jennette McCurdy
Exclusive: See Who's Nominated for Favorite Show at Kids' Choice Awards

iCarly, Wizards of Waverly Place, Good Luck Charlie and Victorious have been nominated for a Kids' C…

iCarly
Social TV: Michelle Obama Joins Twitter, Promotes iCarly TV Special

The Twitter world was buzzing last week after news broke that first lady Michelle Obama had jumped o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Miranda Taylor Cosgrove
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 14, 1993, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »