Miranda Cosgrove Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Miranda Taylor Cosgrove

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 14, 1993, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(2,175 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

America Ferrara, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Miranda Cosgrove

NBC Picks Up Comedy Series Starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera

Zack Morris and Ugly Betty are back! Well, the actors are, at least. NBC has ordered three new comedy series for this fall, and Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera are two of the big names coming along with them. The 17 pilots we most want to wat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Despicable Me 2 - Trailer 3
02:33 — Get ready for more minion madness. Chris Meledandri and his acclaimed team create an all-new comedy animated adventure featuring the return of Gru, th (more…)
Despicable Me 2 - Teaser
00:55 — Get ready for more minion madness. Chris Meledandri and his acclaimed team create an all-new comedy animated adventure featuring the return of Gru, th (more…)
Despicable Me 2 - Trailer 2
01:45 — Get ready for more minion madness. Chris Meledandri and his acclaimed team create an all-new comedy animated adventure featuring the return of Gru, th (more…)
Despicable Me 2: Miranda Cosgrove Interview
03:26 — Miranda Cosgrove and her character Margo both grew up since the first 'Despicable Me'. The young actress enjoyed doing voice over work, but in the fut (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:05am
Keeping Up with the Steins FLIXe

Schmaltzy family comedy about a Hollywood agent (Jeremy Piven) planning an extravagant bar mitzvah in Dodger Stadium to top the one thrown by his bitter rival. Jami Gertz, Daryl Hannah, Garry Marshall, Doris Roberts, Daryl Sabara. Directed by Scott Marshal (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Mon Oct 10 3:00pm
Keeping Up with the Steins FLIXe

Schmaltzy family comedy about a Hollywood agent (Jeremy Piven) planning an extravagant bar mitzvah in Dodger Stadium to top the one thrown by his bitter rival. Jami Gertz, Daryl Hannah, Garry Marshall, Doris Roberts, Daryl Sabara. Directed by Scott Marshal (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jack Black
Nickelodeon Orders School of Rock Adaptation

Nickelodeon has ordered a live-action adaptation of the 2003 film School of Rock, the network announ…

Rebecca Brown, Miranda Cosgrove, Jack Black
VIDEO: Miranda Cosgrove Shares School of Rock Reunion Concert

2013 has been the year of reunion. First. Destiny's Child. Then, 'N Sync. And now, the cast School o…

Emma Stone
Emma Stone Books iCameo on iCarly's Final Season

Emma Stone is set to cameo on the upcoming final season of iCarly, Entertainment Weekly reports. Sto…

iCarly
Exclusive: iCarly Is Coming to an End, Cast to Film Together for Final Time in June

After five seasons, Nickelodeon's hit series iCarly will be coming to an end, TVGuide.com has learne…

Miranda Cosgrove and Jennette McCurdy
Exclusive: See Who's Nominated for Favorite Show at Kids' Choice Awards

iCarly, Wizards of Waverly Place, Good Luck Charlie and Victorious have been nominated for a Kids' C…

iCarly
Social TV: Michelle Obama Joins Twitter, Promotes iCarly TV Special

The Twitter world was buzzing last week after news broke that first lady Michelle Obama had jumped o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Miranda Taylor Cosgrove
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 14, 1993, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent