Miranda Cosgrove Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Miranda Taylor Cosgrove

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 14, 1993, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(2,172 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

America Ferrara, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Miranda Cosgrove

NBC Picks Up Comedy Series Starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera

Zack Morris and Ugly Betty are back! Well, the actors are, at least. NBC has ordered three new comedy series for this fall, and Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera are two of the big names coming along with them. The 17 pilots we most want to wat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Linda's Back
03:06 — Mike's mom is ready to be a part of the family again, much to Alice's chagrin.
Crowded: Come Back Trailer
00:26 — The whole family heads to Bob's (Stacy Keach) cabin in the woods where they discover Mike's (Partrick Warburton) mother, Linda, has been hiding from t (more…)
Season 1: iCarly: Season 1 Trailer
01:30 — Hey there, people of Earth! It's Carly, Sam, and Freddie coming to you with some of the best episodes from Season 1 of iCarly! Revisit favorite iCarly (more…)
Ethan's Sexy Secret
02:45 — One revelation about Ethan leads to another.

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 4 7:00am
Keeping Up with the Steins FLIXe

Schmaltzy family comedy about a Hollywood agent (Jeremy Piven) planning an extravagant bar mitzvah in Dodger Stadium to top the one thrown by his bitter rival. Jami Gertz, Daryl Hannah, Garry Marshall, Doris Roberts, Daryl Sabara. Directed by Scott Marshal (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Mon Jun 6 4:00pm
iCarly NIK

The adventures of a teen who produces popular Webcasts for kids and becomes an online celebrity.

I’ll Watch1072 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jack Black
Nickelodeon Orders School of Rock Adaptation

Nickelodeon has ordered a live-action adaptation of the 2003 film School of Rock, the network announ…

Rebecca Brown, Miranda Cosgrove, Jack Black
VIDEO: Miranda Cosgrove Shares School of Rock Reunion Concert

2013 has been the year of reunion. First. Destiny's Child. Then, 'N Sync. And now, the cast School o…

Emma Stone
Emma Stone Books iCameo on iCarly's Final Season

Emma Stone is set to cameo on the upcoming final season of iCarly, Entertainment Weekly reports. Sto…

iCarly
Exclusive: iCarly Is Coming to an End, Cast to Film Together for Final Time in June

After five seasons, Nickelodeon's hit series iCarly will be coming to an end, TVGuide.com has learne…

Miranda Cosgrove and Jennette McCurdy
Exclusive: See Who's Nominated for Favorite Show at Kids' Choice Awards

iCarly, Wizards of Waverly Place, Good Luck Charlie and Victorious have been nominated for a Kids' C…

iCarly
Social TV: Michelle Obama Joins Twitter, Promotes iCarly TV Special

The Twitter world was buzzing last week after news broke that first lady Michelle Obama had jumped o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Miranda Taylor Cosgrove
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 14, 1993, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer