Miranda Cosgrove Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Miranda Taylor Cosgrove

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 14, 1993, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (2,149 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Black
Nickelodeon Orders School of Rock Adaptation

Nickelodeon has ordered a live-action adaptation of the 2003 film School of Rock, the network announ…

Rebecca Brown, Miranda Cosgrove, Jack Black
VIDEO: Miranda Cosgrove Shares School of Rock Reunion Concert

2013 has been the year of reunion. First. Destiny's Child. Then, 'N Sync. And now, the cast School o…

Emma Stone
Emma Stone Books iCameo on iCarly's Final Season

Emma Stone is set to cameo on the upcoming final season of iCarly, Entertainment Weekly reports. Sto…

iCarly
Exclusive: iCarly Is Coming to an End, Cast to Film Together for Final Time in June

After five seasons, Nickelodeon's hit series iCarly will be coming to an end, TVGuide.com has learne…

Miranda Cosgrove and Jennette McCurdy
Exclusive: See Who's Nominated for Favorite Show at Kids' Choice Awards

iCarly, Wizards of Waverly Place, Good Luck Charlie and Victorious have been nominated for a Kids' C…

iCarly
Social TV: Michelle Obama Joins Twitter, Promotes iCarly TV Special

The Twitter world was buzzing last week after news broke that first lady Michelle Obama had jumped o…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Teen Choice Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See the stars that stepped out for the Teen Choice Awards

Red Carpet Arrivals: People's Choice Awards

Check out some of hottest looks of the night

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 6:00pm
iCarlyiParty With Victorious NIK

Carly discovers her new boyfriend may also be dating Tori Vega (Victoria Justice), so she and her pals head to L.A. so she and Tori can team up and seek revenge. Meanwhile, their pals compete in a singing contest. Kenan Thompson guest stars as himself.

Mon Mar 30 7:30pm
iCarlyiGo One Direction(Season 5, Episode 2) NIK

Carly gets sick and transmits her illness to a member of the British pop group One Direction. Elsewhere, Spencer must coach a young girl who hates exercising.

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
School of Rock AMC

Jack Black strikes all the right chords as a teacher who turns his private-school pupils into a classic-rock band. Refreshing, screwball comedy never takes itself too seriously. Written by Mike White, who costars as Black's buddy.