Miranda CosgroveCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Miranda Taylor Cosgrove

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 14, 1993, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (2,149 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Black
Nickelodeon Orders School of Rock Adaptation

Nickelodeon has ordered a live-action adaptation of the 2003 film School of Rock, the netw…

Rebecca Brown, Miranda Cosgrove, Jack Black
VIDEO: Miranda Cosgrove Shares School of Rock Reunion Concert

2013 has been the year of reunion. First.¬†Destiny's Child. Then,¬†'N Sync. And now, the cas…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 9:15am
Yours, Mine & Ours SHO

A widower with eight kids marries a widow who has 10 of her own in this remake of the 1968 family movie.

Mon Feb 2 5:00pm
iCarlyiPity the Nevel(Season 3, Episode 9) NIK

A video of Nevel berating a child goes viral and ruins his image, so he asks Carly and her pals for help in restoring his reputation. Meanwhile, Freddie must deal with unexpectedly popularity resulting from his portrayal of a vampire.

Tue Feb 3 5:00pm
iCarlyiBalls(Season 4, Episode 9) NIK

Freddie makes a breakthrough with 3-D technology, but it has a bad side effect: It leads to vision problems for viewers.

Shop