Miranda Cosgrove Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Miranda Taylor Cosgrove

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 14, 1993, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (2,149 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Black
Nickelodeon Orders School of Rock Adaptation

Nickelodeon has ordered a live-action adaptation of the 2003 film School of Rock, the netw…

Rebecca Brown, Miranda Cosgrove, Jack Black
VIDEO: Miranda Cosgrove Shares School of Rock Reunion Concert

2013 has been the year of reunion. First.¬†Destiny's Child. Then,¬†'N Sync. And now, the cas…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 3:00pm
iCarlyiShock America NIK

Carly and her pals are thrilled when they get invited to perform on "Late Night With Jimmy Fallon" in New York City.

Mon Mar 2 5:00pm
iCarlyiGive Away a Car(Season 2, Episode 11) NIK

A car-giveaway contest on the Web show turns into a problem when the dealership supplying the vehicle expresses no knowledge of the contest. Carly asks Spencer for help, but he's focused on a new movie prop he purchased.

Mon Mar 2 5:30pm
iCarlyiAm Your Biggest Fan(Season 1, Episode 13) NIK

Carly invites her biggest fan to watch the show live, but it turns out the girl is a bit too obsessed and now the kids can't get rid of her. Meanwhile, Spencer finds out his band tolerates him only so they can practice in the apartment.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop